24289 Maple Cir Porter, TX 77365
Estimated Value: $258,873 - $295,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24289 Maple Cir, Porter, TX 77365 and is currently estimated at $278,468, approximately $163 per square foot. 24289 Maple Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Porter Elementary School, New Caney Middle School, and Porter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2024
Sold by
Collier Kyle
Bought by
Graham Blakely
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Graham Norman M and Graham Brenda C
Bought by
Collier Kyle and Graham Blakely
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2003
Sold by
Roy Dora Jo
Bought by
Collier Kyle and Collier Blakely
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1997
Sold by
Graham Norman M and Graham Brenda C
Bought by
Roy Dora Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1991
Sold by
Blachly Kenneth Kurt
Bought by
Collier Kyle and Collier Blakely
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Blakely | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Collier Kyle | -- | -- | |
| Collier Kyle | -- | -- | |
| Graham Norman M | -- | -- | |
| Roy Dora Jo | -- | -- | |
| Collier Kyle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,489 | $224,780 | $5,400 | $219,380 |
| 2024 | $2,969 | $219,175 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,969 | $199,250 | $5,400 | $193,850 |
| 2022 | $4,791 | $192,610 | $5,400 | $229,060 |
| 2021 | $4,453 | $175,100 | $5,400 | $169,700 |
| 2020 | $4,556 | $166,120 | $5,400 | $177,410 |
| 2019 | $4,181 | $151,020 | $5,400 | $172,960 |
| 2018 | $2,879 | $123,650 | $5,400 | $118,250 |
| 2017 | $3,451 | $119,370 | $5,400 | $118,250 |
| 2016 | $3,137 | $108,520 | $5,400 | $124,630 |
| 2015 | $2,733 | $98,650 | $5,400 | $93,250 |
| 2014 | $2,733 | $103,400 | $5,400 | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map