2429 Bear Den Rd Frederick, MD 21701
Wormans Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,000 - $590,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,030
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2429 Bear Den Rd, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $560,955, approximately $276 per square foot. 2429 Bear Den Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Walkersville Elementary School, Walkersville Middle School, and Walkersville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2002
Sold by
Raver Lois J
Bought by
Hutchison Albert A and Hutchison Priscilla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1993
Sold by
Wormald Dev. Co.
Bought by
Raver Lois J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchison Albert A | $279,000 | -- | |
| Raver Lois J | $225,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,533 | $494,400 | $122,900 | $371,500 |
| 2024 | $7,533 | $458,833 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,964 | $423,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,596 | $387,700 | $91,200 | $296,500 |
| 2021 | $5,959 | $363,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,959 | $339,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,668 | $315,600 | $75,700 | $239,900 |
| 2018 | $5,666 | $312,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,558 | $315,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,015 | $306,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,015 | $295,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,015 | $283,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map