2429 E 27th Ave Anchorage, AK 99508
Airport Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,108
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2429 E 27th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99508 and is currently estimated at $283,418, approximately $255 per square foot. 2429 E 27th Ave is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Lake Otis Elementary School, Wendler Middle School, and Bettye Davis East Anchorage High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,211 | $290,300 | $87,600 | $202,700 |
| 2024 | $3,211 | $273,900 | $87,600 | $186,300 |
| 2023 | $4,108 | $241,200 | $87,600 | $153,600 |
| 2022 | $3,526 | $259,400 | $87,600 | $171,800 |
| 2021 | $4,265 | $236,700 | $87,600 | $149,100 |
| 2020 | $3,195 | $235,300 | $87,600 | $147,700 |
| 2019 | $3,032 | $231,700 | $87,600 | $144,100 |
| 2018 | $2,987 | $227,700 | $82,300 | $145,400 |
| 2017 | $3,478 | $242,100 | $82,300 | $159,800 |
| 2016 | $2,629 | $231,900 | $78,800 | $153,100 |
| 2015 | $2,629 | $224,500 | $86,400 | $138,100 |
| 2014 | $2,629 | $220,200 | $80,700 | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map