2429 Fall Ave Saint Louis, MO 63113
Greater Ville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $117,252 - $184,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,896
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2429 Fall Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63113 and is currently estimated at $154,563, approximately $53 per square foot. 2429 Fall Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Yeatman-Liddell Middle School, Vashon High School, and North Side Community Charter Middle School at Grand Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1997
Sold by
Pyramid Construction Inc
Bought by
Chiles Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,588
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$144,975
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chiles Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chiles Marie | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $750 | $9,120 | $420 | $8,700 |
| 2024 | $714 | $8,620 | $420 | $8,200 |
| 2023 | $714 | $8,620 | $420 | $8,200 |
| 2022 | $727 | $8,460 | $420 | $8,040 |
| 2021 | $726 | $8,460 | $420 | $8,040 |
| 2020 | $709 | $8,310 | $420 | $7,890 |
| 2019 | $705 | $8,310 | $420 | $7,890 |
| 2018 | $814 | $9,330 | $420 | $8,910 |
| 2017 | $800 | $9,330 | $420 | $8,910 |
| 2016 | $859 | $9,920 | $890 | $9,030 |
| 2015 | $781 | $9,920 | $890 | $9,030 |
| 2014 | $880 | $9,920 | $890 | $9,030 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,230 | $890 | $10,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map