NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,404 Sq Ft
9,148 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 2429 N Spokane St, Post Falls, ID 83854. 2429 N Spokane St is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Mullan Trail Elementary School, River City Middle School, and Post Falls High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $772 $256,203 $126,225 $129,978
2024 $869 $271,230 $114,750 $156,480
2023 $869 $260,509 $127,500 $133,009
2022 $1,011 $279,160 $127,500 $151,660
2021 $1,020 $189,690 $75,000 $114,690
2020 $1,005 $165,459 $65,000 $100,459
2019 $899 $131,890 $65,000 $66,890
2018 $901 $119,640 $55,000 $64,640
2017 $901 $109,760 $45,000 $64,760
2016 $876 $100,630 $35,000 $65,630
2015 $817 $84,340 $28,000 $56,340
2013 $786 $81,230 $24,000 $57,230
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.