NOT LISTED FOR SALE

24294 Cherry Laurel Cir Porter, TX 77365

Estimated Value: $259,000 - $315,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,236 Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2017

Current estimated payment $1,709 / mo

15 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2017

Great investment home, priced for quick sale AS IS, no repairs will be made by seller. Beautiful lot over 1/2 Acre, nice curb appeal, quiet wooded neighborhood, in need of TLC and Updates, granite counter tops, tile back splash, open concept, large kitchen, long driveway, living room and a den, so many possibilities in this home! Will consider all offers! Low turnover neighborhood, this home will not last long on this market!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melissa Whitehead

Red Door Realty & Associates License #0652661 Listed on: 03/08/2017

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,896

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 23,522 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Additional Parcels

HOA Fees

  • $8 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,236 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • White Oak Forest Association, Phone Number (281) 548-6767
  • White Oak Forest Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,896

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

0.54 Acres

HOA Fees

$8 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: White Oak Forest
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:183661
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Double Oven, Electric Cooktop
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Soaking Tub, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Living Area: 2236.0
  • Dining Room Type: Den, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Utility Room

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Fence, Porch, Patio, Storage
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room, Main Level
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 100.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: White Oak Forest
  • Phone: 281-548-6767
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: PORTER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (NEW CANEY)
  • Junior High Dist: 39 - New Caney
  • High School: NEW CANEY HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: PINE VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels Description: 95090007900
  • Additional Parcels: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2896.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 8, 2017
Closed on
Mar 30, 2017
List Price
$175,000
Current Estimated Value
$282,476

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.19%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2017
Sold by
Baucom Anita B
Bought by
Hayden Jesse Wayne

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1988

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/30/2017 03/30/17 Sold -- -- --
03/23/2017 03/23/17 Pending -- -- --
03/08/2017 03/08/17 For Sale $175,000 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,333 $244,840 $5,300 $239,540
2024 $2,063 $250,811 -- --
2023 $2,063 $228,010 $5,300 $222,710
2022 $5,784 $232,510 $5,300 $266,590
2021 $5,375 $211,370 $5,300 $206,070
2020 $5,759 $209,980 $5,300 $204,680
2019 $5,732 $207,040 $5,300 $201,740
2018 $4,485 $156,350 $5,300 $151,050
2017 $3,991 $138,040 $5,300 $153,680
2016 $2,896 $100,170 $5,300 $114,640
2015 $1,569 $91,060 $5,300 $85,760
2014 $1,569 $95,440 $5,300 $90,140
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 95995984

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 9509-00-07900

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.