243 Ansley Ander Ave Collins, GA 30421
Estimated Value: $97,620 - $132,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Ansley Ander Ave, Collins, GA 30421 and is currently estimated at $119,155, approximately $103 per square foot. 243 Ansley Ander Ave is a home located in Tattnall County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2012
Sold by
Eli Collins Llc
Bought by
Collins Nora A and Collins Pablo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,500
Outstanding Balance
$6,774
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,381
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2012
Sold by
Smith Joann Porter
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Nora A | $49,900 | -- | |
| -- | $45,002 | -- | |
| Eli Collins Llc | $45,002 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Nora A | $46,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $689 | $41,920 | $3,400 | $38,520 |
| 2024 | $692 | $31,720 | $3,400 | $28,320 |
| 2023 | $188 | $31,720 | $3,400 | $28,320 |
| 2022 | $559 | $26,960 | $3,400 | $23,560 |
| 2021 | $428 | $22,840 | $3,280 | $19,560 |
| 2020 | $428 | $22,840 | $3,280 | $19,560 |
| 2019 | $416 | $22,040 | $2,760 | $19,280 |
| 2018 | $425 | $22,040 | $2,760 | $19,280 |
| 2017 | $611 | $22,040 | $2,760 | $19,280 |
| 2016 | $571 | $20,120 | $2,760 | $17,360 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,880 | $2,760 | $17,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,440 | $2,760 | $17,680 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,440 | $2,760 | $17,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map