243 Baker Ave Syracuse, NY 13205
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,000 - $146,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,804
Sq Ft
$36/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Baker Ave, Syracuse, NY 13205 and is currently estimated at $136,966, approximately $36 per square foot. 243 Baker Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including STEAM AT DR KING ELEMENTARY, Brighton Academy, and Corcoran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2025
Sold by
Wilkes Leslie V Est and Byrd
Bought by
Byrd Audrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrd Audrey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,398 | $55,000 | $2,600 | $52,400 |
| 2024 | $919 | $51,400 | $2,600 | $48,800 |
| 2023 | $930 | $51,400 | $2,600 | $48,800 |
| 2022 | $952 | $51,400 | $2,600 | $48,800 |
| 2021 | $952 | $51,400 | $2,600 | $48,800 |
| 2020 | $985 | $51,400 | $2,600 | $48,800 |
| 2019 | $982 | $51,400 | $2,600 | $48,800 |
| 2018 | $982 | $51,400 | $2,600 | $48,800 |
| 2017 | $942 | $51,400 | $2,600 | $48,800 |
| 2016 | $955 | $51,400 | $2,600 | $48,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,400 | $2,600 | $48,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,400 | $2,600 | $48,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map