243 Bert Ave Trenton, NJ 08629
Villa Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,621 - $273,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,126
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Bert Ave, Trenton, NJ 08629 and is currently estimated at $242,655, approximately $215 per square foot. 243 Bert Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Hedgepeth-Williams Elementary School, Dr. Martin Luther King Middle School, and Trenton Central High School - Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Sanders Henry
Bought by
Sanders Henry and Sanders Myraluz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1994
Sold by
Normile William
Bought by
Sarders Henry and Sarders Leona
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
8.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Henry | -- | -- | |
| Sarders Henry | $72,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sarders Henry | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,496 | $77,500 | $21,900 | $55,600 |
| 2024 | $4,314 | $77,500 | $21,900 | $55,600 |
| 2023 | $4,314 | $77,500 | $21,900 | $55,600 |
| 2022 | $4,230 | $77,500 | $21,900 | $55,600 |
| 2021 | $4,304 | $77,500 | $21,900 | $55,600 |
| 2020 | $4,290 | $77,500 | $21,900 | $55,600 |
| 2019 | $4,221 | $77,500 | $21,900 | $55,600 |
| 2018 | $4,040 | $77,500 | $21,900 | $55,600 |
| 2017 | $3,840 | $77,500 | $21,900 | $55,600 |
| 2016 | $5,149 | $89,500 | $18,200 | $71,300 |
| 2015 | $5,131 | $89,500 | $18,200 | $71,300 |
| 2014 | $5,107 | $89,500 | $18,200 | $71,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map