243 Blake Ct Springfield, IL 62711
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $441,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,230
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Blake Ct, Springfield, IL 62711 and is currently estimated at $418,411, approximately $129 per square foot. 243 Blake Ct is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Farmingdale Elementary School, Pleasant Plains Middle School, and Pleasant Plains High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2000
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $226,000 | -- | |
| -- | $216,000 | -- | |
| -- | $200,500 | -- | |
| -- | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,559 | $119,419 | $15,479 | $103,940 |
| 2023 | $8,124 | $109,079 | $14,139 | $94,940 |
| 2022 | $7,837 | $102,832 | $13,412 | $89,420 |
| 2021 | $7,597 | $98,982 | $12,910 | $86,072 |
| 2020 | $7,636 | $99,130 | $12,929 | $86,201 |
| 2019 | $7,569 | $98,784 | $12,884 | $85,900 |
| 2018 | $6,691 | $88,950 | $12,822 | $76,128 |
| 2017 | $6,564 | $87,800 | $12,656 | $75,144 |
| 2016 | $6,498 | $86,519 | $12,471 | $74,048 |
| 2015 | $6,503 | $85,485 | $12,322 | $73,163 |
| 2014 | $6,454 | $84,933 | $12,242 | $72,691 |
| 2013 | $6,412 | $84,933 | $12,242 | $72,691 |
Source: Public Records
Map