243 Cedar Trail Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $379,092 - $459,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,092
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Cedar Trail Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $412,023, approximately $196 per square foot. 243 Cedar Trail Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Henry Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2001
Sold by
Himebaugh Peggy A and Himebaugh Peggy A
Bought by
Thompson William J and Thompson Barbie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson William J | $167,000 | -- | |
| Thompson William J | $167,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thompson William J | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,545 | $59,300 | $29,530 | $29,770 |
| 2024 | $3,545 | $54,640 | $17,420 | $37,220 |
| 2023 | $3,495 | $54,640 | $17,420 | $37,220 |
| 2022 | $3,854 | $54,810 | $19,360 | $35,450 |
| 2021 | $3,831 | $54,810 | $19,360 | $35,450 |
| 2020 | $3,357 | $45,470 | $19,190 | $26,280 |
| 2019 | $3,320 | $45,470 | $19,190 | $26,280 |
| 2018 | $3,307 | $42,030 | $17,270 | $24,760 |
| 2017 | $3,213 | $42,030 | $17,270 | $24,760 |
| 2016 | $3,376 | $42,030 | $12,540 | $29,490 |
| 2015 | $3,534 | $42,030 | $12,540 | $29,490 |
| 2014 | $3,013 | $38,250 | $8,780 | $29,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map