NOT LISTED FOR SALE

243 Corbin Rd Bainbridge, NY 13733

Estimated Value: $124,000 - $192,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,444 Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 26, 2013

Last sale price $99,110 $69 Per Sq Ft

Est. 72% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,176 / mo

77 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of February 2013

First Time Offered To The Market..This 3 Bedroom,1 Bath Ranch has had many new renovations completed. Wood floors, large living room, foyer and mud room with double closets are just some of the features of this home. Property also has a Detached over-sized 2 car garage, 12x40 machine shed and is located on a secondary maintained road on the outskirts of Town.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Thelma Strier

Listing by Zuill Realty License #10371200193 Listed on: 10/26/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Thelma Strier

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,221

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 1

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Block Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,444 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Deck
  • 1 Acre Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 285.-3-9

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,221

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Directions: Route 206 East from Bainbridge. Right on Corbin Rd property is on the right hand side..(Closer to the County Road 39 end)
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.0
  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 285.-3-9
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2221.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 26, 2012
Closed on
Feb 25, 2013
List Price
$110,000
Sold Price
$99,110
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,890
-9.9%
Current Estimated Value
$170,287

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$71,177
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.17%
Original Mortgage
$101,132
Outstanding Balance
$67,194
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$103,093

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mertz Eric $99,110 Leonard Smith
Mertz Eric $99,110 Leonard Smith
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mertz Eric $101,132
Closed Mertz Eric $101,132
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/26/2013 02/26/13 Sold $99,110 -9.9% $69 / Sq Ft
01/11/2013 01/11/13 Pending -- -- --
10/26/2012 10/26/12 For Sale $110,000 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: Otsego-Delaware Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,202 $52,000 $5,500 $46,500
2024 $3,078 $52,000 $5,500 $46,500
2023 $2,990 $52,000 $5,500 $46,500
2022 $2,786 $52,000 $5,500 $46,500
2021 $2,710 $52,000 $5,500 $46,500
2020 $2,697 $52,000 $5,500 $46,500
2019 $2,453 $52,000 $5,500 $46,500
2018 $2,453 $52,000 $5,500 $46,500
2017 $2,523 $52,000 $5,500 $46,500
2016 $2,574 $52,000 $5,500 $46,500
2015 -- $52,000 $5,500 $46,500
2014 -- $52,000 $5,500 $46,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Otsego-Delaware Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: OD86903

Otsego-Delaware Board of REALTORS®

APN: 082089-285-000-0003-009-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.