243 Dale Mutter Ln Cedar Bluff, VA 24609
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $445,233
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Dale Mutter Ln, Cedar Bluff, VA 24609 and is currently estimated at $348,308, approximately $222 per square foot. 243 Dale Mutter Ln is a home with nearby schools including Belfast Elk Garden Elementary School, Lebanon Primary School, and Lebanon Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2025
Sold by
Jackson Harold
Bought by
Gardner Eric and Gardner Micah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$292,450
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$55,858
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Eric | $400,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gardner Eric | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,748 | $301,900 | $267,900 | $34,000 |
| 2024 | $1,424 | $226,100 | $195,900 | $30,200 |
| 2023 | $1,424 | $226,100 | $195,900 | $30,200 |
| 2022 | $401 | $226,100 | $195,900 | $30,200 |
| 2021 | $401 | $226,100 | $195,900 | $30,200 |
| 2020 | $1,424 | $226,100 | $195,900 | $30,200 |
| 2019 | $401 | $226,100 | $195,900 | $30,200 |
| 2018 | $425 | $67,500 | $33,500 | $34,000 |
| 2017 | $425 | $67,500 | $33,500 | $34,000 |
| 2016 | $425 | $229,900 | $195,900 | $34,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $229,900 | $195,900 | $34,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $179,000 | $123,900 | $55,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map