Estimated Value: $293,745 - $354,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,810
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 E 4th Ave, Nucla, CO 81424 and is currently estimated at $334,186, approximately $87 per square foot. 243 E 4th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Naturita Elementary/Middle School and Nucla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1993
Sold by
Winters Sharon K
Bought by
Carter Jackie Wayne and Carter Danell Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1986
Sold by
Burnett Audrey B Pr Burnett Stuart L
Bought by
Winters Sharon K & Rainwater Dale U Trus
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Jackie Wayne | $4,000 | -- | |
| Carter Jackie Wayne | $8,000 | -- | |
| Winters Sharon K & Rainwater Dale U Trus | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,840 | $49,420 | $26,190 | $23,230 |
| 2024 | $1,840 | $18,710 | $2,380 | $16,330 |
| 2023 | $1,494 | $23,240 | $2,960 | $20,280 |
| 2022 | $1,130 | $14,280 | $2,200 | $12,080 |
| 2021 | $1,132 | $14,690 | $2,260 | $12,430 |
| 2020 | $816 | $10,810 | $1,800 | $9,010 |
| 2019 | $773 | $10,810 | $1,800 | $9,010 |
| 2018 | $787 | $10,910 | $1,810 | $9,100 |
| 2017 | $791 | $10,910 | $1,810 | $9,100 |
| 2016 | $1,003 | $14,090 | $2,010 | $12,080 |
| 2015 | $1,010 | $14,090 | $2,010 | $12,080 |
| 2014 | $1,082 | $15,990 | $2,010 | $13,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map