243 E 5th St Mount Vernon, NY 10553
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $678,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,920
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 243 E 5th St, Mount Vernon, NY 10553 and is currently estimated at $584,848. 243 E 5th St is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Graham Elementary School, Benjamin Turner Middle School, and Mount Vernon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Young Craig and Baker Young Lenora
Bought by
Courtney Alejandro and Courtney Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,950
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Courtney Alejandro | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Courtney Alejandro | $269,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,729 | $8,100 | $2,200 | $5,900 |
| 2024 | $11,905 | $8,100 | $2,200 | $5,900 |
| 2023 | $8,766 | $8,100 | $2,200 | $5,900 |
| 2022 | $11,023 | $8,100 | $2,200 | $5,900 |
| 2021 | $12,541 | $8,100 | $2,200 | $5,900 |
| 2020 | $9,823 | $8,100 | $2,200 | $5,900 |
| 2019 | $11,797 | $8,100 | $2,200 | $5,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $8,100 | $2,200 | $5,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,100 | $2,200 | $5,900 |
| 2016 | $11,537 | $8,100 | $2,200 | $5,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,100 | $2,200 | $5,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,100 | $2,200 | $5,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,100 | $2,200 | $5,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map