NOT LISTED FOR SALE

243 E Girard Ave Cedartown, GA 30125

Estimated Value: $182,000 - $210,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 243 E Girard Ave, Cedartown, GA 30125 and is currently estimated at $196,633, approximately $163 per square foot. 243 E Girard Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Cedartown High School, and Cedar Christian School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Beck Bobby Ray
Bought by
Litesey Christy B
Current Estimated Value
$196,633

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2014
Sold by
Beck Bobby Ray and Beck Sara B
Bought by
Beck Bobby Ray & Sara B * Trustees

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2012
Sold by
Beck Ryan Ray
Bought by
Beck Boddy Ray and Beck Sara B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2009
Sold by
Beck Bobby Ray
Bought by
Beck Ryan Ray

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Beck Ryan R
Bought by
Beck Bobby Ray and *Survivorsh Sara B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 1999
Sold by
Beck Bobby Ray and Beck Sara B
Bought by
Bech Ryan R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 1990
Sold by
Beck Bobby Ray and Beck Ara
Bought by
Beck Bobby Ray and Beck Ara

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 1968
Sold by
Kelley Earl E
Bought by
Beck Bobby Ray

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 1962
Sold by
Vance C J Est
Bought by
Kelley Earl E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 1954

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,374 $72,151 $3,264 $68,887
2024 $2,305 $72,967 $4,080 $68,887
2023 $1,665 $48,039 $4,080 $43,959
2022 $993 $41,831 $4,080 $37,751
2021 $1,006 $41,831 $4,080 $37,751
2020 $1,008 $41,831 $4,080 $37,751
2019 $820 $30,548 $3,900 $26,648
2018 $802 $29,098 $3,900 $25,198
2017 $792 $29,098 $3,900 $25,198
2016 $792 $29,098 $3,900 $25,198
2015 $786 $28,792 $3,900 $24,892
2014 $792 $28,792 $3,900 $24,892
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.