243 E Main St Waterloo, NY 13165
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $145,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,293
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 E Main St, Waterloo, NY 13165 and is currently estimated at $124,142, approximately $96 per square foot. 243 E Main St is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Skoi-Yase School, LaFayette Intermediate School, and Waterloo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2025
Sold by
Brown Bonnie
Bought by
Hennigan Carol and Morrissette Melissa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hennigan Carol | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,898 | $60,000 | $10,800 | $49,200 |
| 2024 | $2,898 | $60,000 | $10,800 | $49,200 |
| 2023 | $28 | $60,000 | $10,800 | $49,200 |
| 2022 | $2,835 | $60,000 | $10,800 | $49,200 |
| 2021 | $2,737 | $60,000 | $10,800 | $49,200 |
| 2020 | $2,135 | $60,000 | $10,800 | $49,200 |
| 2019 | $1,515 | $60,000 | $10,800 | $49,200 |
| 2018 | $2,068 | $60,000 | $10,800 | $49,200 |
| 2017 | $1,801 | $60,000 | $10,800 | $49,200 |
| 2016 | $1,574 | $44,500 | $9,300 | $35,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,500 | $9,300 | $35,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,500 | $9,300 | $35,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map