243 E Washington Denver, IN 46926
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
Highlights
- Wood Flooring
- Forced Air Heating System
- Wood Siding
- Bungalow
About This Home
As of March 20173 bedroom, 2 bath home in Denver. Features metal roof, large kitchen, enclosed back porch/laundry room and basement.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1890
Lot Details
- 7,313 Sq Ft Lot
- Sloped Lot
Home Design
- Bungalow
- Metal Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
- Partially Finished Basement
- Block Basement Construction
Flooring
- Wood
- Vinyl
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating System
- Heating System Uses Gas
- Private Company Owned Well
- Well
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 52-05-15-302-004.000-013
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2025
Sold by
Property Medics Llc
Bought by
Schlosser Antonio A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Outstanding Balance
$155,130
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$27,130
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2023
Sold by
Vance Emily A
Bought by
Property Medics Llc
Purchase Details
Listed on
Feb 16, 2017
Closed on
Mar 20, 2017
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Vance Emily A
List Price
$9,900
Sold Price
$7,250
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,650
-26.77%
Home Financials for this Owner
Avg. Annual Appreciation
42.41%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Sold by
Horn Mickey A and Horn Troy W
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2016
Sold by
Hor N Troy W
Bought by
Horn Mickey A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2008
Sold by
Horn Mickey A
Bought by
Horn Troy W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlosser Antonio A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Property Medics Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vance Emily A | $7,250 | Statewide Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $9,900 | None Available | |
| Horn Mickey A | -- | None Available | |
| Horn Troy W | $29,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schlosser Antonio A | $156,750 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2017 03/30/17 | Sold | $7,250 | -26.8% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 03/08/2017 03/08/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/16/2017 02/16/17 | For Sale | $9,900 | -- | $7 / Sq Ft |
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $754 | $131,500 | $6,500 | $125,000 |
| 2024 | $1,175 | $62,500 | $6,500 | $56,000 |
| 2023 | $1,175 | $63,100 | $6,500 | $56,600 |
| 2022 | $170 | $51,000 | $6,500 | $44,500 |
| 2021 | $162 | $47,300 | $6,500 | $40,800 |
| 2020 | $150 | $47,300 | $6,500 | $40,800 |
| 2019 | $143 | $47,300 | $6,500 | $40,800 |
| 2018 | $31 | $11,500 | $6,500 | $5,000 |
| 2017 | $28 | $11,500 | $6,500 | $5,000 |
| 2016 | $78 | $11,500 | $6,500 | $5,000 |
| 2014 | $58 | $45,000 | $6,500 | $38,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,900 | $6,500 | $38,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201706502
APN: 52-05-15-302-004.000-013