243 Eagle Ridge Unit 243 O Fallon, IL 62269
Estimated Value: $101,807 - $113,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
806
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Eagle Ridge Unit 243, O Fallon, IL 62269 and is currently estimated at $104,952, approximately $130 per square foot. 243 Eagle Ridge Unit 243 is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Schaefer Elementary School, Fulton Junior High School, and O'Fallon Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2010
Sold by
Bieri Betty J and Declue Joan Kay
Bought by
Murphy Gene P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
Chac Betty J and Bieri Betty J
Bought by
Bieri Betty J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Gene P | $72,000 | Atg | |
| Bieri Betty J | -- | Fatic |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,314 | $24,027 | $1,911 | $22,116 |
| 2023 | $1,161 | $21,325 | $1,696 | $19,629 |
| 2022 | $1,060 | $19,605 | $1,559 | $18,046 |
| 2021 | $1,086 | $19,675 | $1,759 | $17,916 |
| 2020 | $1,068 | $18,624 | $1,665 | $16,959 |
| 2019 | $1,029 | $18,624 | $1,665 | $16,959 |
| 2018 | $988 | $18,084 | $1,617 | $16,467 |
| 2017 | $484 | $17,283 | $1,685 | $15,598 |
| 2016 | $955 | $16,880 | $1,646 | $15,234 |
| 2014 | $434 | $16,685 | $1,627 | $15,058 |
| 2013 | $1,260 | $16,430 | $1,602 | $14,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map