$105,000

243 Glenn St Jackson, GA 30233

Estimated payment $615/month

3 Beds
1 Bath
750 Sq Ft
$140 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Groovy vibes and good bones? Yeah baby, this one’s got it! Welcome to this charming 1960 bungalow
tucked away at 243 Glenn St in Jackson where the original hardwood floors are still stealing the show and
the updates keep the peace and love flowing. This 3 bedroom, 1 full bath beauty features an open
concept living and dining room perfect for entertaining your favorite people or kicking back after a long
day. The all-white kitchen keeps things bright, clean, and timeless while the upgraded bathroom adds just
the right touch of modern comfort. Total electric living keeps it simple, and the oversized front and
backyard offer plenty of room for gardening, grilling, pets, playtime, or creating your own backyard
“happening.” Whether you’re a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for a little retro soul with modern
touches, this bungalow is ready to make you say, “far out!” Ready to bring back the good vibes and turn
the key?

Listing Agent

Mark Spain

Mark Spain Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 770-886-9000 License #178501 Listed on: 05/19/2026

Mark Spain Real Estate

Co-Listing Agent

MaShay Curtis

Mark Spain Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 770-886-9000 License #408520

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $657

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 66x138x63x137

Interior Spaces

  • 750 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number J0110065000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$657

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Active
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow, Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 750
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MSRE01
  • Co List Office Phone: 770-886-9000
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MSRE01
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Tax Parcel Letter: J0110-065-000
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range Hood
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: None
  • Construction Materials: Brick 4 Sides, Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Driveway, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway, Parking Pad

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Security System Owned
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: None
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Electric: Other
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Schools, Near Shopping, Street Lights
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Henderson - Butts

Green Features

  • Efficiency: None
  • Green Energy Generation: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Level, Wooded
  • Lot Dimensions: 66x138x63x137
  • Parcel Number: J0110065000
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 657

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Stark
  • High School: Jackson

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $657 $28,621 $3,969 $24,652
2024 $657 $28,621 $3,969 $24,652
2023 $691 $15,293 $3,969 $11,324
2022 $334 $12,316 $3,969 $8,347
2021 $351 $12,097 $3,969 $8,128
2020 $317 $10,524 $3,969 $6,555
2019 $303 $10,404 $3,969 $6,435
2018 $287 $9,423 $3,969 $5,454
2017 $334 $10,769 $3,969 $6,800
2016 $342 $10,769 $3,969 $6,800
2015 $343 $10,769 $3,969 $6,800
2014 $345 $10,321 $3,969 $6,352
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/19/2026 05/19/26 For Sale $105,000 +2.8% $140 / Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Sold $102,165 -9.1% $136 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Price Changed $112,399 -1.7% $150 / Sq Ft
01/30/2026 01/30/26 Price Changed $114,399 -0.5% $153 / Sq Ft
12/09/2025 12/09/25 Price Changed $114,950 -2.5% $153 / Sq Ft
08/15/2025 08/15/25 For Sale $117,900 -- $157 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $35,000 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $34,400 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7773040

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: J0110-065-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.