Seller's Agent in 2016
Amy Adorno Burley
Executive Realty Group LLC
(630) 881-8221
1 in this area
216 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $498,000
Beautiful 2 story home in sought after Timber Trails ready for its new owners! Features include: hw flooring main level, new carpet 2016 main level, partially finished basement, fireplace, brick patio, large master bedroom with walk in closet, walk in closets in most all bedrooms, and a first floor office/den. Spacious kitchen with plenty of cabinet space and separate eating area. This light and bright home has been well cared for and has plenty of room to entertain!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Executive Realty Group LLC License #475138189 Listed on: 04/08/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Joseph P | $265,000 | First American Title | |
| Weiss Brad | $283,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Joseph P | $211,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Weiss Brad | $226,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/01/2016 06/01/16 | Sold | $264,900 | 0.0% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2016 04/30/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/25/2016 04/25/16 | For Sale | $264,900 | 0.0% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2016 04/18/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/08/2016 04/08/16 | For Sale | $264,900 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,504 | $130,420 | $29,314 | $101,106 |
| 2023 | $9,243 | $117,941 | $26,509 | $91,432 |
| 2022 | $8,948 | $108,741 | $24,441 | $84,300 |
| 2021 | $8,693 | $102,277 | $22,988 | $79,289 |
| 2020 | $8,548 | $99,666 | $22,401 | $77,265 |
| 2019 | $8,338 | $95,658 | $21,500 | $74,158 |
| 2018 | $8,117 | $89,777 | $20,178 | $69,599 |
| 2017 | $7,951 | $85,493 | $19,215 | $66,278 |
| 2016 | $7,839 | $81,391 | $18,293 | $63,098 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,871 | $17,277 | $59,594 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,019 | $12,957 | $63,062 |
| 2013 | -- | $77,413 | $13,195 | $64,218 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Amy Adorno Burley
Executive Realty Group LLC
(630) 881-8221
1 in this area
216 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Lyda Fester
Keller Williams Premiere Properties
(630) 853-1110
45 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09189039
APN: 02-36-127-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.