Seller's Agent in 2023
Taylor Tagliamonte
Hunt Real Estate
(315) 430-2371
15 in this area
110 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $209,000
Excellent 3 unit on the Northside on a quiet street with access to Schiller Park for an owner occupied or Investor! Property also comes with an additional lot next door. Plenty of off street parking and garage for storage. Currently generating $1,980 with apartment 2 vacant which could generate at least $700-800 more a month. Don't miss out on this opportunity, new roof in the last 3 years!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era License #10401355629 Listed on: 03/03/2023
Co-Listed By
Michael Sutkus
Listing by Dropped Members License #10401301927
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adjei Michael | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Morris Pk Prop Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gma Premium Properties | -- | -- | |
| Gma Premium Properties | -- | -- | |
| Welsh Michael J | $66,220 | Francis Stinziano | |
| Stojakovic Vladan | $60,000 | -- | |
| Stojakovic Vladan | -- | Kogut Walter |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/26/2023 05/26/23 | Sold | $141,000 | -2.7% | $65 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2023 03/09/23 | Price Changed | $144,900 | +15.0% | $67 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2023 03/05/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/03/2023 03/03/23 | For Sale | $126,000 | +14.5% | $58 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2019 11/08/19 | Sold | $110,000 | 0.0% | $51 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/07/2019 11/07/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/06/2019 11/06/19 | For Sale | $110,000 | +46.5% | $51 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2018 11/14/18 | Sold | $75,100 | +0.3% | $34 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/06/2018 11/06/18 | For Sale | $74,900 | 0.0% | $34 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/06/2018 09/06/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/27/2018 08/27/18 | For Sale | $74,900 | -- | $34 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,514 | $60,000 | $9,100 | $50,900 |
| 2024 | $1,670 | $60,000 | $9,100 | $50,900 |
| 2023 | $1,679 | $60,000 | $9,100 | $50,900 |
| 2022 | $1,723 | $60,000 | $9,100 | $50,900 |
| 2021 | $1,723 | $60,000 | $9,100 | $50,900 |
| 2020 | $1,755 | $60,000 | $9,100 | $50,900 |
| 2019 | $1,742 | $60,000 | $9,100 | $50,900 |
| 2018 | $1,742 | $60,000 | $9,100 | $50,900 |
| 2017 | $1,663 | $60,000 | $9,100 | $50,900 |
| 2016 | $1,681 | $60,000 | $9,100 | $50,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,000 | $9,100 | $50,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,000 | $9,100 | $50,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Taylor Tagliamonte
Hunt Real Estate
(315) 430-2371
15 in this area
110 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Michael Sutkus
Dropped Members
Buyer's Agent in 2023
KAYLIE KRESSE
Kirnan Real Estate
(315) 439-2567
1 in this area
103 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2019
Sean Corcoran
Dropped Members
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Zachary Johnson
Hunt Real Estate
(315) 380-2926
40 in this area
199 Total Sales
Source: Central New York Information Services
MLS Number: S1458077
APN: 311500-015-000-0003-003-000-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.