243 Hane Ave Marion, OH 43302
Estimated Value: $133,342 - $164,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Hane Ave, Marion, OH 43302 and is currently estimated at $149,586, approximately $169 per square foot. 243 Hane Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including George Washington Elementary School, Ulysses S. Grant Middle School, and Harding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2007
Sold by
Conkle Marie A
Bought by
Mobley Randall and Mobley Robin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,900
Outstanding Balance
$46,716
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$102,870
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1995
Bought by
Mobley Randall and Robin Surv
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1995
Bought by
Mobley Randall and Robin Surv
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1993
Bought by
Mobley Randall and Robin Surv
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mobley Randall | $79,900 | None Available | |
| Mobley Randall | $55,000 | -- | |
| Mobley Randall | $44,000 | -- | |
| Mobley Randall | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mobley Randall | $79,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,028 | $35,810 | $3,670 | $32,140 |
| 2024 | $1,028 | $26,790 | $3,520 | $23,270 |
| 2023 | $1,028 | $26,790 | $3,520 | $23,270 |
| 2022 | $955 | $26,790 | $3,520 | $23,270 |
| 2021 | $846 | $21,380 | $3,060 | $18,320 |
| 2020 | $848 | $21,380 | $3,060 | $18,320 |
| 2019 | $825 | $21,380 | $3,060 | $18,320 |
| 2018 | $809 | $20,980 | $3,060 | $17,920 |
| 2017 | $820 | $20,980 | $3,060 | $17,920 |
| 2016 | $814 | $20,980 | $3,060 | $17,920 |
| 2015 | $813 | $20,500 | $2,910 | $17,590 |
| 2014 | $815 | $20,500 | $2,910 | $17,590 |
| 2012 | $835 | $20,880 | $3,490 | $17,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map