243 Honeysuckle Dr Jupiter, FL 33458
Abacoa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $807,000 - $1,028,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Honeysuckle Dr, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $933,999, approximately $465 per square foot. 243 Honeysuckle Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Lighthouse Elementary School, William T. Dwyer High School, and Beacon Cove Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2001
Sold by
Abacoa Homes Inc
Bought by
Benson Edmund F and Benson Susan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benson Edmund F | $279,800 | American Title Of The Palm B |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,481 | $361,179 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,481 | $351,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,355 | $340,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,311 | $330,851 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,204 | $321,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,160 | $316,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,099 | $309,658 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,820 | $303,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,811 | $297,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,802 | $291,512 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,926 | $289,486 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,018 | $287,188 | $0 | $0 |