243 J Rd Silverthorne, CO 80498
Estimated Value: $907,000 - $1,188,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
928
Sq Ft
$1,118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 J Rd, Silverthorne, CO 80498 and is currently estimated at $1,037,667, approximately $1,118 per square foot. 243 J Rd is a home with nearby schools including Silverthorne Elementary School, Summit Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2023
Sold by
Richards Dick A and Richards Jan M
Bought by
Jan & Dick Richards Family Trust and Richards
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2010
Sold by
Goddard Stephen James and Goddard Luz Estela
Bought by
Richards Dick A and Richards Jan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Goddard Stephen James
Bought by
Goddard Stephen James and Goddard Luz Estela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jan & Dick Richards Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Richards Dick A | $370,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Goddard Stephen James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records