243 Main St Belgium, WI 53004
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $266,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Main St, Belgium, WI 53004 and is currently estimated at $245,406. 243 Main St is a home located in Ozaukee County with nearby schools including Cedar Grove-Belgium Elementary School, Cedar Grove-Belgium Middle School, and Cedar Grove-Belgium High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Quezada Claudia P Hernandez
Bought by
Kluender Melissa A and Armstrong Logan T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Klein William
Bought by
Quezada Claudia P Hernandez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,703
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2012
Sold by
Gaulke Isabelle J
Bought by
Klein William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,700
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kluender Melissa A | $190,000 | Classic Title | |
| Quezada Claudia P Hernandez | $139,900 | Knight Barry Title | |
| Klein William | $73,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kluender Melissa A | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quezada Claudia P Hernandez | $135,703 | |
| Previous Owner | Klein William | $51,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,570 | $189,600 | $22,100 | $167,500 |
| 2024 | $2,910 | $189,600 | $22,100 | $167,500 |
| 2023 | $2,306 | $125,300 | $15,800 | $109,500 |
| 2022 | $2,156 | $125,300 | $15,800 | $109,500 |
| 2021 | $2,065 | $125,300 | $15,800 | $109,500 |
| 2020 | $2,171 | $125,300 | $15,800 | $109,500 |
| 2019 | $2,136 | $125,300 | $15,800 | $109,500 |
| 2018 | $2,182 | $125,300 | $15,800 | $109,500 |
| 2017 | $2,193 | $118,900 | $14,400 | $104,500 |
| 2016 | $1,447 | $82,900 | $18,000 | $64,900 |
| 2015 | $1,318 | $82,900 | $18,000 | $64,900 |
| 2014 | $945 | $73,900 | $18,000 | $55,900 |
| 2013 | $1,004 | $73,900 | $18,000 | $55,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map