M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Michael Dickinson
Miklas Realty
(610) 248-3098
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $236,215
A 1276 sq ft 2 story single family home with several outbuildings and off street parking. Home has large living room, eat-in kitchen, full basement, 3 bedrooms and one bathroom. Outbuilding could be used for home occupation and storage, garage.
Last Buyer's Agent
Demetri Karedis
HowardHanna TheFrederickGroup
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boka Jaems | $81,855 | First United Land Transfer I | |
| Kroope Brian J | $24,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boka Jaems | $77,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2019 09/30/19 | Sold | $81,855 | +3.1% | $64 / Sq Ft |
| 08/22/2019 08/22/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/26/2019 07/26/19 | Price Changed | $79,400 | -0.6% | $62 / Sq Ft |
| 12/03/2018 12/03/18 | For Sale | $79,900 | 0.0% | $63 / Sq Ft |
| 09/12/2014 09/12/14 | Rented | $950 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/01/2014 09/01/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/22/2014 07/22/14 | For Rent | $950 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $324 | $30,000 | $13,800 | $16,200 |
| 2025 | $324 | $30,000 | $13,800 | $16,200 |
| 2024 | $3,086 | $30,000 | $13,800 | $16,200 |
| 2023 | $2,966 | $30,000 | $13,800 | $16,200 |
| 2022 | $2,900 | $30,000 | $13,800 | $16,200 |
| 2021 | $2,896 | $30,000 | $13,800 | $16,200 |
| 2020 | $2,912 | $30,000 | $13,800 | $16,200 |
| 2019 | $2,834 | $30,000 | $13,800 | $16,200 |
| 2018 | $2,771 | $30,000 | $13,800 | $16,200 |
| 2017 | $2,810 | $30,000 | $13,800 | $16,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $30,000 | $13,800 | $16,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,000 | $13,800 | $16,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,000 | $13,800 | $16,200 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Michael Dickinson
Miklas Realty
(610) 248-3098
67 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Demetri Karedis
HowardHanna TheFrederickGroup
R
Seller's Agent in 2014
Robert Miklas
Miklas Realty
(484) 239-0269
59 Total Sales
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Rosalie Miklas-Gebhardt
Miklas Realty
(610) 476-6346
2 in this area
48 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Mark Marina
Weichert Realtors
(908) 763-2407
4 in this area
136 Total Sales
Source: Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®
MLS Number: 597307
APN: J2NW4C-3-19-1033
Ask me questions while you tour the home.