243 Mather Ave Princeton, NJ 08540
Estimated Value: $812,526 - $1,108,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,379
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Mather Ave, Princeton, NJ 08540 and is currently estimated at $947,632, approximately $398 per square foot. 243 Mather Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Maurice Hawk Elementary School, Millstone River School, and Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1987
Bought by
Pirone Michael and Pirone Joanne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pirone Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,013 | $457,200 | $211,400 | $245,800 |
| 2024 | $13,428 | $457,200 | $211,400 | $245,800 |
| 2023 | $13,428 | $457,200 | $211,400 | $245,800 |
| 2022 | $13,167 | $457,200 | $211,400 | $245,800 |
| 2021 | $13,058 | $457,200 | $211,400 | $245,800 |
| 2020 | $12,820 | $457,200 | $211,400 | $245,800 |
| 2019 | $12,674 | $457,200 | $211,400 | $245,800 |
| 2018 | $12,555 | $457,200 | $211,400 | $245,800 |
| 2017 | $12,294 | $457,200 | $211,400 | $245,800 |
| 2016 | $12,029 | $457,200 | $211,400 | $245,800 |
| 2015 | $11,750 | $457,200 | $211,400 | $245,800 |
| 2014 | $11,613 | $457,200 | $211,400 | $245,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map