243 Merion Ave Haddonfield, NJ 08033
Estimated Value: $731,874 - $927,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,852
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Merion Ave, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 and is currently estimated at $849,719, approximately $458 per square foot. 243 Merion Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Haddonfield Memorial High School, Christ the King Regional School, and Haddonfield Friends School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1989
Bought by
Perry Roger F and Perry Rebecca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Roger F | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,482 | $406,700 | $202,500 | $204,200 |
| 2024 | $12,966 | $406,700 | $202,500 | $204,200 |
| 2023 | $12,966 | $406,700 | $202,500 | $204,200 |
| 2022 | $12,864 | $406,700 | $202,500 | $204,200 |
| 2021 | $12,799 | $406,700 | $202,500 | $204,200 |
| 2020 | $12,709 | $406,700 | $202,500 | $204,200 |
| 2019 | $126 | $406,700 | $202,500 | $204,200 |
| 2018 | $12,457 | $406,700 | $202,500 | $204,200 |
| 2017 | $12,160 | $406,700 | $202,500 | $204,200 |
| 2016 | $11,888 | $406,700 | $202,500 | $204,200 |
| 2015 | $11,558 | $401,800 | $202,500 | $199,300 |
| 2014 | $11,166 | $401,800 | $202,500 | $199,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map