243 Mooney Pond Rd Selden, NY 11784
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $551,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,129
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Mooney Pond Rd, Selden, NY 11784 and is currently estimated at $534,193, approximately $473 per square foot. 243 Mooney Pond Rd is a home located in Suffolk County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,905 | $2,325 | $225 | $2,100 |
| 2023 | $1,905 | $2,325 | $225 | $2,100 |
| 2022 | $1,277 | $2,325 | $225 | $2,100 |
| 2021 | $1,277 | $2,325 | $225 | $2,100 |
| 2020 | $1,359 | $2,325 | $225 | $2,100 |
| 2019 | $1,359 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,261 | $2,325 | $225 | $2,100 |
| 2017 | $1,261 | $2,325 | $225 | $2,100 |
| 2016 | $1,237 | $2,325 | $225 | $2,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,325 | $225 | $2,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,325 | $225 | $2,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map