243 N Johnson St Dublin, IN 47335
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $317,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,920
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 N Johnson St, Dublin, IN 47335 and is currently estimated at $259,270, approximately $88 per square foot. 243 N Johnson St is a home with nearby schools including Western Wayne Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Lincoln Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2012
Sold by
Watson Athel Ralph and Watson Donna L
Bought by
Grever Elizabeth A and Grever Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Outstanding Balance
$94,305
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,965
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grever Elizabeth A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grever Elizabeth A | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,028 | $211,500 | $28,400 | $183,100 |
| 2024 | $2,028 | $180,400 | $24,700 | $155,700 |
| 2023 | $21 | $166,200 | $22,400 | $143,800 |
| 2022 | $2,059 | $163,900 | $22,000 | $141,900 |
| 2021 | $1,906 | $151,900 | $22,000 | $129,900 |
| 2020 | $1,878 | $149,600 | $22,000 | $127,600 |
| 2019 | $1,687 | $144,500 | $22,000 | $122,500 |
| 2018 | $1,634 | $140,700 | $22,000 | $118,700 |
| 2017 | $1,611 | $139,600 | $22,000 | $117,600 |
| 2016 | $1,557 | $133,200 | $22,000 | $111,200 |
| 2014 | $1,622 | $141,400 | $22,000 | $119,400 |
| 2013 | $1,622 | $144,200 | $22,000 | $122,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map