243 North St Willimantic, CT 06226
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $287,568
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 North St, Willimantic, CT 06226 and is currently estimated at $276,642, approximately $192 per square foot. 243 North St is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Windham Middle School, Windham High School, and St Mary St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1975
Bought by
Hopfer George R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopfer George R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,514 | $148,950 | $30,330 | $118,620 |
| 2024 | $5,520 | $148,950 | $30,330 | $118,620 |
| 2023 | $4,502 | $94,970 | $26,380 | $68,590 |
| 2022 | $4,435 | $94,970 | $26,380 | $68,590 |
| 2021 | $4,757 | $94,970 | $26,380 | $68,590 |
| 2020 | $4,747 | $94,970 | $26,380 | $68,590 |
| 2019 | $4,670 | $94,970 | $26,380 | $68,590 |
| 2017 | $4,201 | $88,240 | $19,020 | $69,220 |
| 2015 | $4,057 | $88,240 | $19,020 | $69,220 |
| 2014 | $3,832 | $88,240 | $19,020 | $69,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map