243 NW 59th St Miami, FL 33127
Little Haiti NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,000 - $571,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,620
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 NW 59th St, Miami, FL 33127 and is currently estimated at $475,950, approximately $293 per square foot. 243 NW 59th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Toussaint L'Ouverture Elementary, Jose De Diego Middle School, and Miami Edison Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2011
Sold by
County Of Miami Dade
Bought by
14680 Emi Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
Big E Investments Inc
Bought by
Miller Edwin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2007
Sold by
Coates Anthony
Bought by
Big E Investments Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Joseph Fred
Bought by
Coates Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2002
Sold by
Fred Joseph I
Bought by
Joseph Fred
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,250
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2001
Sold by
Latin American Investors Corp C
Bought by
Luckner Jean and Joseph Fred
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Eqcc Hm Equity Loan Trust 19 C
Bought by
Latin American Investors Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2000
Sold by
Dade County Circuit Court
Bought by
Us Bank National Assn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1997
Sold by
Wilder Oliver
Bought by
Morales Miguel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,300
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1997
Sold by
Walter and Mitchell Lillian L
Bought by
Wilder Oliver and Morales Miguel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14680 Emi Llc | $19,000 | None Available | |
| Miller Edwin | $195,000 | None Available | |
| Big E Investments Inc | $167,600 | None Available | |
| Coates Anthony | $190,000 | Clear Title Expert Corp | |
| Joseph Fred | -- | -- | |
| Luckner Jean | $47,000 | -- | |
| Latin American Investors Corp | $35,500 | -- | |
| Us Bank National Assn | $25,900 | -- | |
| Morales Miguel | $100 | -- | |
| Wilder Oliver | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Edwin | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coates Anthony | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilder Oliver | $89,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilder Oliver | $5,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilder Oliver | $57,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,285 | $129,428 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,009 | $117,662 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,009 | $106,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,318 | $97,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,983 | $86,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,687 | $167,236 | $90,484 | $76,752 |
| 2019 | $2,523 | $157,761 | $81,009 | $76,752 |
| 2018 | $2,186 | $130,945 | $73,429 | $57,516 |
| 2017 | $2,028 | $59,103 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,723 | $53,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,575 | $48,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,473 | $48,196 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map