243 Ocean Blvd Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $953,000 - $1,176,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,338
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Ocean Blvd, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $1,024,697, approximately $438 per square foot. 243 Ocean Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2025
Sold by
Beyna Larry S and Beyna Barbara W
Bought by
Beyna Joint Revocable Living Trust and Beyna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beyna Joint Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,712 | $987,600 | $518,400 | $469,200 |
| 2024 | $4,549 | $668,200 | $306,000 | $362,200 |
| 2023 | $4,549 | $682,688 | $306,000 | $376,688 |
| 2022 | $4,549 | $682,688 | $306,000 | $376,688 |
| 2021 | $4,558 | $682,688 | $306,000 | $376,688 |
| 2020 | $4,071 | $682,688 | $306,000 | $376,688 |
| 2019 | $4,134 | $584,700 | $295,900 | $288,800 |
| 2018 | $4,134 | $584,700 | $295,900 | $288,800 |
| 2017 | $4,134 | $584,700 | $295,900 | $288,800 |
| 2016 | $3,894 | $584,700 | $295,900 | $288,800 |
| 2014 | $3,894 | $584,700 | $295,900 | $288,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map