243 Pine Ridge Rd Hoboken, GA 31542
Estimated Value: $374,367 - $448,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,742
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Pine Ridge Rd, Hoboken, GA 31542 and is currently estimated at $406,842, approximately $148 per square foot. 243 Pine Ridge Rd is a home located in Brantley County with nearby schools including Hoboken Elementary School, Brantley County Middle School, and Brantley County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Norris Danny W
Bought by
Norris Wendy D
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norris Wendy D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,421 | $157,541 | $3,800 | $153,741 |
| 2024 | $2,480 | $117,061 | $5,024 | $112,037 |
| 2023 | $322 | $117,061 | $5,024 | $112,037 |
| 2022 | $2,458 | $116,061 | $5,024 | $111,037 |
| 2021 | $2,435 | $71,944 | $5,024 | $66,920 |
| 2020 | $2,435 | $71,944 | $5,024 | $66,920 |
| 2019 | $2,435 | $71,944 | $5,024 | $66,920 |
| 2018 | $2,435 | $71,944 | $5,024 | $66,920 |
| 2017 | $2,435 | $71,944 | $5,024 | $66,920 |
| 2016 | $2,618 | $71,944 | $5,024 | $66,920 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,944 | $5,024 | $66,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map