243 Pine View Loop Bastrop, TX 78602
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $424,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,508
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Pine View Loop, Bastrop, TX 78602 and is currently estimated at $363,158, approximately $240 per square foot. 243 Pine View Loop is a home located in Bastrop County with nearby schools including Mina Elementary School, Bastrop Intermediate School, and Bastrop Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Moorehead Carolyn J and Estate Of John D Moorehead Jr
Bought by
Moorehead Carolyn J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2015
Sold by
Moorehead Carolyn J
Bought by
Moorehead Carolyn J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Jarc Hubert J and Jarc Kay S
Bought by
Moorehead John D and Moorehead Carolyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,500
Outstanding Balance
$27,934
Interest Rate
6.05%
Estimated Equity
$335,224
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moorehead Carolyn J | -- | None Available | |
| Moorehead Carolyn J | -- | None Available | |
| Moorehead John D | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moorehead John D | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,137 | $344,545 | $98,935 | $245,610 |
| 2023 | $1,137 | $330,829 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,519 | $300,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,412 | $301,021 | $64,071 | $236,950 |
| 2020 | $5,073 | $253,809 | $54,095 | $199,714 |
| 2019 | $4,789 | $225,961 | $26,247 | $199,714 |
| 2018 | $4,495 | $211,092 | $28,510 | $182,582 |
| 2017 | $4,738 | $211,748 | $31,361 | $197,184 |
| 2016 | $4,307 | $192,498 | $28,510 | $172,920 |
| 2015 | $1,567 | $174,998 | $28,510 | $148,324 |
| 2014 | $1,567 | $159,089 | $19,630 | $139,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map