243 Raff Rd NW Canton, OH 44708
Harter Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,000 - $196,051
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,791
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Raff Rd NW, Canton, OH 44708 and is currently estimated at $184,513, approximately $103 per square foot. 243 Raff Rd NW is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Harter Elementary School, Early Learning Center @ Schreiber, and Clarendon Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2012
Sold by
Varog Dennis A and Varog Beth A
Bought by
Vargo Dennis A and Vargo Beth A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1996
Sold by
Parson John A
Bought by
Vargo Dennis A and Arnold Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargo Dennis A | -- | None Available | |
| Vargo Dennis A | $90,000 | -- | |
| -- | $70,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vargo Dennis A | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $64,050 | $12,460 | $51,590 |
| 2024 | -- | $64,050 | $12,460 | $51,590 |
| 2023 | $2,815 | $47,110 | $10,220 | $36,890 |
| 2022 | $2,732 | $47,110 | $10,220 | $36,890 |
| 2021 | $2,760 | $47,110 | $10,220 | $36,890 |
| 2020 | $2,516 | $38,440 | $8,440 | $30,000 |
| 2019 | $2,196 | $38,440 | $8,440 | $30,000 |
| 2018 | $2,208 | $38,440 | $8,440 | $30,000 |
| 2017 | $2,350 | $37,250 | $8,440 | $28,810 |
| 2016 | $2,358 | $37,250 | $8,440 | $28,810 |
| 2015 | $2,372 | $37,250 | $8,440 | $28,810 |
| 2014 | $569 | $37,910 | $8,610 | $29,300 |
| 2013 | $1,234 | $37,910 | $8,610 | $29,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map