243 Rain Drop Dr Sunrise Beach, MO 65079
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $369,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Rain Drop Dr, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079 and is currently estimated at $362,000, approximately $339 per square foot. 243 Rain Drop Dr is a home with nearby schools including Camdenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2025
Sold by
Cronenwett Frederick J and Cronenwett Mary S
Bought by
Frederick John Cronenwett and Frederick Mary Sheryl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Bought by
Cronenwett Jacqueline A Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frederick John Cronenwett | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cronenwett Jacqueline A Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $653 | $14,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $655 | $14,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $655 | $14,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $643 | $14,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $598 | $14,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $602 | $14,120 | $0 | $0 |