243 Rocky Fork Dr Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $298,970 - $378,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Rocky Fork Dr, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $337,743, approximately $210 per square foot. 243 Rocky Fork Dr is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Licking Valley Elementary School, Licking Valley Middle School, and Licking Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2011
Sold by
Spellman Brian J and Spellman Julie S
Bought by
Harrington David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,900
Outstanding Balance
$103,639
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$234,104
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrington David | $154,900 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrington David | $154,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,549 | $64,300 | $21,530 | $42,770 |
| 2024 | $1,637 | $64,300 | $21,530 | $42,770 |
| 2023 | $2,397 | $64,300 | $21,530 | $42,770 |
| 2022 | $1,988 | $47,470 | $13,480 | $33,990 |
| 2021 | $2,029 | $47,470 | $13,480 | $33,990 |
| 2020 | $2,035 | $47,470 | $13,480 | $33,990 |
| 2019 | $1,741 | $37,980 | $10,780 | $27,200 |
| 2018 | $1,752 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,755 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,413 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,311 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,157 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,999 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map