243 Rush Ln Camden, SC 29020
Estimated Value: $113,152 - $250,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,925
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Rush Ln, Camden, SC 29020 and is currently estimated at $190,788, approximately $99 per square foot. 243 Rush Ln is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Pine Tree Hill Elementary School, Camden Middle School, and Camden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2021
Sold by
Virginia Morris
Bought by
Morris William T and Morris Charlotte G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
Virginia Morris
Bought by
Morris William T and Morris Charlotte G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2007
Sold by
Branham Linda and William Morris
Bought by
Morris William T and Morris Charlotte G
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1998
Sold by
Morris Julian E
Bought by
Branham Linda and William Morris
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris William T | -- | -- | |
| Morris William T | -- | -- | |
| Morris William T | $25,000 | -- | |
| Branham Linda | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,480 | $69,600 | $14,900 | $54,700 |
| 2024 | $1,480 | $69,600 | $14,900 | $54,700 |
| 2023 | $2,297 | $69,600 | $14,900 | $54,700 |
| 2022 | $1,460 | $74,700 | $20,000 | $54,700 |
| 2021 | $1,400 | $74,700 | $20,000 | $54,700 |
| 2020 | $1,210 | $59,900 | $8,000 | $51,900 |
| 2019 | $1,222 | $59,900 | $8,000 | $51,900 |
| 2018 | $1,176 | $59,900 | $8,000 | $51,900 |
| 2017 | $1,163 | $59,900 | $8,000 | $51,900 |
| 2016 | $1,161 | $60,400 | $3,800 | $56,600 |
| 2015 | $978 | $60,400 | $3,800 | $56,600 |
| 2014 | $978 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map