243 S 191st Dr Buckeye, AZ 85326
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $356,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 S 191st Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85326 and is currently estimated at $337,269, approximately $227 per square foot. 243 S 191st Dr is a home with nearby schools including Estrella Foothills High School, The Odyssey Preparatory Academy, and The Odyssey Institute for Advanced and International Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2019
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Navarrette Jessica Elizabeth and Delgado Anthony Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,818
Outstanding Balance
$185,526
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$151,743
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarrette Jessica Elizabeth | $213,690 | Pgp Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Navarrette Jessica Elizabeth | $209,818 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,574 | $14,526 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,405 | $13,834 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,405 | $26,710 | $5,340 | $21,370 |
| 2022 | $1,306 | $20,230 | $4,040 | $16,190 |
| 2021 | $1,392 | $17,320 | $3,460 | $13,860 |
| 2020 | $312 | $3,735 | $3,735 | $0 |
| 2019 | $304 | $3,225 | $3,225 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map