243 S Maple Ave Oak Park, IL 60302
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $535,796
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 S Maple Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302 and is currently estimated at $493,949, approximately $196 per square foot. 243 S Maple Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Oliver W Holmes Elementary School, Gwendolyn Brooks Middle School, and Oak Park and River Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2022
Sold by
Brundage Howard A and Brundage Julie W
Bought by
Brundage Family 2022 Declaration Of Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2017
Sold by
Brundage Howard A and Brundage Julie W
Bought by
Brundage Howard A and Brundage Julie W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1998
Sold by
Brundage Julie W
Bought by
Brundage Howard and Brundage Julie W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1994
Sold by
Brundage Howard A
Bought by
Brundage Julie W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brundage Family 2022 Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brundage Howard A | -- | Chicago Title Insurance | |
| Brundage Howard | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Brundage Julie W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brundage Howard | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,409 | $43,000 | $2,079 | $40,921 |
| 2024 | $12,409 | $43,000 | $2,079 | $40,921 |
| 2023 | $12,553 | $44,031 | $2,079 | $41,952 |
| 2022 | $12,553 | $38,848 | $2,218 | $36,630 |
| 2021 | $12,293 | $38,846 | $2,217 | $36,629 |
| 2020 | $12,142 | $38,846 | $2,217 | $36,629 |
| 2019 | $12,089 | $37,682 | $2,009 | $35,673 |
| 2018 | $17,362 | $47,017 | $2,009 | $45,008 |
| 2017 | $14,787 | $47,017 | $2,009 | $45,008 |
| 2016 | $16,137 | $40,093 | $1,663 | $38,430 |
| 2015 | $12,837 | $40,093 | $1,663 | $38,430 |
| 2014 | $13,674 | $40,804 | $1,663 | $39,141 |
| 2013 | $8,953 | $32,019 | $1,663 | $30,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map