243 Sever Rd Delanson, NY 12053
Estimated Value: $325,360 - $429,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Sever Rd, Delanson, NY 12053 and is currently estimated at $372,787, approximately $168 per square foot. 243 Sever Rd is a home located in Schoharie County with nearby schools including Schoharie Elementary School and Schoharie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2025
Sold by
Sever James W and Sever Caroline C
Bought by
James And Caroline Sever Living Trust and Sever
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James And Caroline Sever Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| James And Caroline Sever Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,071 | $125,000 | $24,600 | $100,400 |
| 2024 | $6,071 | $125,000 | $24,600 | $100,400 |
| 2023 | $5,883 | $125,000 | $24,600 | $100,400 |
| 2022 | $5,913 | $125,000 | $24,600 | $100,400 |
| 2021 | $5,941 | $125,000 | $24,600 | $100,400 |
| 2020 | $5,387 | $125,000 | $22,600 | $102,400 |
| 2019 | $5,243 | $125,000 | $22,600 | $102,400 |
| 2018 | $5,243 | $125,000 | $22,600 | $102,400 |
| 2017 | $5,157 | $125,000 | $22,600 | $102,400 |
| 2016 | $4,896 | $125,000 | $22,600 | $102,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $125,000 | $22,600 | $102,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,000 | $22,600 | $102,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map