243 Shadagee Rd Cornville, ME 04976
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $324,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Shadagee Rd, Cornville, ME 04976 and is currently estimated at $273,926, approximately $186 per square foot. 243 Shadagee Rd is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Dimensions Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2009
Sold by
Charrier 3Rd Louis E
Bought by
Charrier 3Rd Louis E and Charrier Sherry L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charrier 3Rd Louis E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Charrier 3Rd Louis E | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,892 | $272,860 | $85,540 | $187,320 |
| 2024 | $2,892 | $272,820 | $85,500 | $187,320 |
| 2023 | $2,929 | $202,000 | $64,610 | $137,390 |
| 2022 | $2,929 | $202,020 | $64,630 | $137,390 |
| 2021 | $2,928 | $201,960 | $64,570 | $137,390 |
| 2020 | $2,934 | $202,320 | $64,930 | $137,390 |
| 2019 | $525 | $161,440 | $50,640 | $110,800 |
| 2018 | $881 | $161,740 | $50,940 | $110,800 |
| 2017 | $256 | $127,000 | $50,200 | $76,800 |
| 2016 | $2,162 | $127,200 | $50,400 | $76,800 |
| 2015 | $2,152 | $126,600 | $49,800 | $76,800 |
| 2013 | $2,149 | $126,400 | $49,600 | $76,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map