243 State St Proctorville, OH 45669
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $168,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,729
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 State St, Proctorville, OH 45669 and is currently estimated at $124,500, approximately $72 per square foot. 243 State St is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Fairland East Elementary School, Fairland West Elementary School, and Fairland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2014
Sold by
Sites Larry J and Sites Linda K
Bought by
Sites Aimee F and Sites Larry J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Sites Larry Joe and Sites Linda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sites Aimee F | -- | None Available | |
| Sites Larry Joe | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $87 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $2,450 | $2,100 | $350 |
| 2023 | $87 | $2,450 | $2,100 | $350 |
| 2022 | $85 | $2,450 | $2,100 | $350 |
| 2021 | $73 | $2,450 | $2,100 | $350 |
| 2020 | $89 | $2,450 | $2,100 | $350 |