243 Stonegate Dr Russellville, AR 72802
Estimated Value: $222,613 - $268,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,766
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Stonegate Dr, Russellville, AR 72802 and is currently estimated at $250,153, approximately $141 per square foot. 243 Stonegate Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pottsville Elementary School, Pottsville Middle Grade, and Pottsville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2015
Sold by
Universal Housing Development Corporatio
Bought by
Smith Allison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,255
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$169,898
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Allison | -- | Attorney | |
| Smith Allison | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Allison | $98,000 | |
| Closed | Smith Allison | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,674 | $33,690 | $2,400 | $31,290 |
| 2024 | $1,674 | $33,690 | $2,400 | $31,290 |
| 2023 | $1,674 | $33,690 | $2,400 | $31,290 |
| 2022 | $1,754 | $33,690 | $2,400 | $31,290 |
| 2021 | $1,627 | $33,690 | $2,400 | $31,290 |
| 2020 | $1,487 | $28,300 | $2,600 | $25,700 |
| 2019 | $1,487 | $28,300 | $2,600 | $25,700 |
| 2018 | $209 | $2,600 | $2,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $129 | $2,600 | $2,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $209 | $2,600 | $2,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map