Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Angelicola
NextHome Realty Premier Properties
(732) 754-5236
12 in this area
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $635,000 - $707,952
A Perfect Fit for Every Stage of Life!
This expanded ranch offers the ideal layout for families, empty nesters, or multigenerational living. With 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a full basement w/ Bilco doors, and Mother/Daughter potential, there's room for everyone to live comfortably.
Enjoy the open-concept design featuring a gourmet kitchen w/ granite counters, stainless appliances & oversized island—great for casual meals or entertaining. The custom primary suite is a private retreat w/ vaulted ceilings & spa-like en-suite. A second master suite w/ private bath is perfect for guests, in-laws, or extended family.
Great Room w/ gas fireplace, French doors to formal dining, plus a custom bar—this home was made for celebrating. The fenced saltwater pool, rear deck, and private yard offer the ultimate outdoor escape. Add in a 2-car garage, and you have the full package. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or welcoming loved ones homethis property checks all the boxes.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NextHome Realty Premier Properties License #0230461 Listed on: 04/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aragon-Cruz Eleuterio | $640,000 | Foundation Title | |
| Uphold David | $600,000 | First American Title | |
| Mooney Michael P | $325,000 | Multiple | |
| 243 Toms River Road Llc | $218,000 | Coastal Title Agency Inc | |
| Mortgage Access Corp | -- | Coastal Title Agency Inc | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | -- | None Available | |
| Matear Nicola | $237,500 | -- | |
| 243 Toms River Road Land Trust | $34,600 | -- | |
| Robertson Robert | $117,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aragon-Cruz Eleuterio | $544,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Uphold David | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mooney Michael P | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Matear Nicola | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 243 Toms River Road Land Trust | $21,244 | |
| Previous Owner | Robertson Robert | $117,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2025 12/22/25 | Sold | $640,000 | -1.5% | $275 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | Price Changed | $650,000 | -5.1% | $279 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/02/2025 06/02/25 | Price Changed | $685,000 | -2.1% | $294 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | Price Changed | $699,900 | -3.5% | $301 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2025 05/10/25 | For Sale | $725,000 | 0.0% | $311 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2025 05/06/25 | Off Market | $725,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/21/2025 04/21/25 | For Sale | $725,000 | +20.8% | $311 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/27/2023 07/27/23 | Sold | $600,000 | +9.1% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/12/2023 06/12/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/30/2023 05/30/23 | For Sale | $550,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/17/2023 05/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/08/2023 05/08/23 | For Sale | $550,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,178 | $702,900 | $187,200 | $515,700 |
| 2024 | $8,792 | $340,500 | $100,800 | $239,700 |
| 2023 | $8,604 | $340,500 | $100,800 | $239,700 |
| 2022 | $8,604 | $340,500 | $100,800 | $239,700 |
| 2021 | $8,516 | $340,500 | $100,800 | $239,700 |
| 2020 | $8,404 | $340,500 | $100,800 | $239,700 |
| 2019 | $8,288 | $340,500 | $100,800 | $239,700 |
| 2018 | $8,087 | $340,500 | $100,800 | $239,700 |
| 2017 | $7,866 | $340,500 | $100,800 | $239,700 |
| 2016 | $7,716 | $340,500 | $100,800 | $239,700 |
| 2015 | $7,590 | $324,000 | $100,800 | $223,200 |
| 2014 | $7,031 | $324,000 | $100,800 | $223,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Angelicola
NextHome Realty Premier Properties
(732) 754-5236
12 in this area
49 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ivonne Nieves
RE/MAX
(732) 867-8617
2 in this area
14 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Susan Staffordsmith
Keller Williams Shore Properties
(732) 620-2724
151 in this area
531 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Paul Caltagirone
C21/ Action Plus Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Kathleen Mallette
RE/MAX
(732) 904-4738
21 in this area
87 Total Sales
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 22511041
APN: 12-17001-0000-00033
Ask me questions while you tour the home.