243 W 18th Ave Oshkosh, WI 54902
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $227,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 W 18th Ave, Oshkosh, WI 54902 and is currently estimated at $200,095, approximately $147 per square foot. 243 W 18th Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Smith Elementary School, South Park Middle School, and West High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,808 | $162,600 | $24,700 | $137,900 |
| 2023 | $2,218 | $86,300 | $18,300 | $68,000 |
| 2022 | $2,232 | $86,300 | $18,300 | $68,000 |
| 2021 | $2,078 | $86,300 | $18,300 | $68,000 |
| 2020 | $2,058 | $86,300 | $18,300 | $68,000 |
| 2019 | $2,019 | $86,300 | $18,300 | $68,000 |
| 2018 | $1,956 | $86,300 | $18,300 | $68,000 |
| 2017 | $2,020 | $86,300 | $18,300 | $68,000 |
| 2016 | $2,127 | $89,300 | $18,300 | $71,000 |
| 2015 | $2,125 | $89,300 | $18,300 | $71,000 |
| 2014 | $2,130 | $89,300 | $18,300 | $71,000 |
| 2013 | $2,141 | $89,300 | $18,300 | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map