243 W 98th St Unit 7A New York, NY 10025
Upper West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,342,000 - $1,483,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,423
Sq Ft
$1,006/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 W 98th St Unit 7A, New York, NY 10025 and is currently estimated at $1,431,803, approximately $1,006 per square foot. 243 W 98th St Unit 7A is a home located in New York County with nearby schools including P.S. 75 Emily Dickinson and Solomon Schechter School of Manhattan.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2011
Sold by
Grunfeld Jack
Bought by
Zikry Eli E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2011
Sold by
Ocwen Reo Trust
Bought by
Grunfeld Jack
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2009
Sold by
Ruth M Gursky Esq As Referee
Bought by
Ocwen Reo Trust A Delaware Statutory Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Poloneitchik Veronica
Bought by
Starikovitch Svetlana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
243 West 98 St Units Llc
Bought by
Poloneitchik Veronica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zikry Eli E | $340,000 | -- | |
| Grunfeld Jack | $330,000 | -- | |
| Ocwen Reo Trust A Delaware Statutory Trust | $1,125,717 | -- | |
| Starikovitch Svetlana | $1,400,000 | -- | |
| Poloneitchik Veronica | $800,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Starikovitch Svetlana | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Poloneitchik Veronica | $750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $17,327 | $149,307 | $12,468 | $136,839 |
| 2025 | $17,038 | $138,613 | $12,468 | $126,145 |
| 2024 | $17,038 | $136,286 | $12,468 | $123,818 |
| 2023 | $13,450 | $132,906 | $12,468 | $120,438 |
| 2022 | $13,043 | $141,285 | $12,468 | $128,817 |
| 2021 | $14,645 | $119,385 | $12,468 | $106,917 |
| 2020 | $12,160 | $132,719 | $12,468 | $120,251 |
| 2019 | $11,336 | $128,660 | $12,468 | $116,192 |
| 2018 | $12,660 | $124,023 | $12,468 | $111,555 |
| 2017 | $11,549 | $106,601 | $12,467 | $94,134 |
| 2016 | $10,938 | $98,847 | $12,467 | $86,380 |
| 2015 | $7,057 | $86,644 | $12,467 | $74,177 |
| 2014 | $7,057 | $81,583 | $12,467 | $69,116 |
Source: Public Records
Map