243 Warwick Ave Rochester, NY 14611
19th Ward NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,000 - $186,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Warwick Ave, Rochester, NY 14611 and is currently estimated at $164,275, approximately $101 per square foot. 243 Warwick Ave is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including John Walton Spencer School No. 16, George Mather Forbes School No. 4, and School 19 Dr Charles T Lunsford.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2003
Sold by
Jones William and Jones Patricia
Bought by
Jones-Anderson Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones-Anderson Patricia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,343 | $139,200 | $9,300 | $129,900 |
| 2024 | $1,343 | $139,200 | $9,300 | $129,900 |
| 2023 | $1,236 | $104,000 | $7,000 | $97,000 |
| 2022 | $1,236 | $104,000 | $7,000 | $97,000 |
| 2021 | $1,272 | $104,000 | $7,000 | $97,000 |
| 2020 | $897 | $104,000 | $7,000 | $97,000 |
| 2019 | $864 | $64,000 | $7,000 | $57,000 |
| 2018 | $1,570 | $64,000 | $7,000 | $57,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $64,000 | $7,000 | $57,000 |
| 2016 | $864 | $64,000 | $7,000 | $57,000 |
| 2015 | $1,587 | $64,000 | $7,000 | $57,000 |
| 2014 | $1,587 | $64,000 | $7,000 | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map